Friday, December 03, 2021
image
Nagaland Sports

Nizuto Taekwondo Academy emerge team champion

1
By EMN Updated: Sep 16, 2013 9:32 pm
A A A

EMN
Dimapur, Sept 16

Nizuto Taekwondo Academy of Dimapur emerge Team Champion by sweeping away 10 Gold 1 Silver and 1 Bronze and Runner’s up by Hope Academy with 6 Gold 10 Silver and 16 Bronze in the 1st Faith in Action Taekwondo Championship which concluded on September 14 at Honili Memorial School, Dimapur. Best Discipline Award: Immanuel Hall Taekwondo Academy
Best Referee Award: Inausana Singha of Nizuto Taekwond Academy
Best Fighter Award in Boys Category: Kevin of Immanuel Hall Taekwondo Academy
Best Fighter Award in Girls Category: Monika of Immanuel Hall Taekwondo Academy.

Results

SUB JUNIOR BOYS
Fin Weight Category
Gold: Kimiyeka Assumi
(St. Thomas School)
Silver: Ayush Ghosh
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Bronze: Sajid Uddin (St. Thomas School)
Bronze: Atensanger Imchen
(Hope Academy)
Fly Weight Category
Gold: Saben Calvin Kinghen
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Sentiyanger Longkumer
(St. Thomas School)
Bronze: Imkongsanen Jamir
(Hope Academy)
Bronze: Jon Chishi
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Bantam Weight Category
Gold: Anukato H. Yeptho
(St. Thomas School)
Silver: Shiluyanger (St. Thomas School)
Bronze: Jaffet Anar
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Bronze: Simon (St. Thomas School)
Feather Weight Category
Gold: Aghatsa K. Swu
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Asenba (St. Thomas School)
Bronze: Nashir Uddin
(St. Thomas School)
Bronze: Rokovilie Swiho (Honili School)
Light Weight Category
Gold: Altab Uddin (St. Thomas School)
Silver: Longmeden Jamir
(Hope Academy)
Bronze: Toke (Hope Academy)
Bronze: Sandeep Chetri
(St. Thomas School)
Welter Weight Category
Gold: Tonoka K. Swu
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Anish Chherty
(Immanuel Hall Tkd.Academy)
Bronze: Imkongtongzuk (Hope Academy)
Bronze: Riyon Dutt Pandey
(Dimapur Club)
Light Middle Weight Category
Gold: Chansonba (St. Thomas School)
Silver: Daksh Garg (Dimapur Club)
Bronze: Kughai Aomi (Hope Academy)
Bronze: Hiketo H. Achumi
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Middle Weight Category
Gold: Moang Longkumer (Hope Academy)
Silver: Imkongsunep (Hope Academy)
Light Heavy Weight Category
Gold: Ankit Chhetry
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Mulongnen Jamir (Hope Academy)
Bronze: Ankit Garhwal (Dimapur Club)
Bronze: Satesh Kumaran (Immanuel Hall)
Heavy Weight Category
Gold: Kevin
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Shaibal
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Bronze: Mika Achumi (Honili School)
Bronze: Nikika Assumi (Hope Academy)
JUNIOR BOYS
Fin Weight Category
Gold: Kiboto Ayemi
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: T. Moipang Aventh (Livingstone)
Bronze: Inakhu Yepthomi
(St. Thomas School)
Fly Weight Category
Gold: Ikugha (Livingstone)
Silver: Atohika Achumi (Honili School)
Bantam Weight Category
Gold: Basuchang (Honili School)
Silver: Anok Chuyo (Honili School)
Feather Weight Category
Gold: Chingyah H. Phom (Livingstone)
Silver: Anguvi Awomi (Dimapur Club)
Bronze: Tokavi Yeptho (Honili School)
Bronze: Hutoka Yeptho (Livingstone)
Light Weight Category
Gold: Swuto (Honili School)
Silver: Temjen Temsu (Livingstone)
Bronze: Thejaser (Livingstone)
Bronze: Oponthung Lotha (Livingstone)
Light Heavy Weight Category
Gold: Tovi Sema (Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Lemsemchuba (Livingstone)
SENIOR BOYS
Fin Weight Category
Gold: Metilee K. (Livingstone)
Silver: Temjen Ao
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Bronze: Sriram Kumar (Dimapur Club)
Fly Weight Category
Gold: Mughaka Zhimomi (Dimapur Club)
Silver: Akato Swu (Honili School)
Bronze: Kidunwi Newmai
(Dimapur Club)
Black Belt Light Weight Category
Gold: Edwin Joy (Dimapur Club)
Silver: Calvin A. Raja (Dimapur Club)
Bronze: Jitender Singh Rana (Punjab)
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS
Fin Weight Category
Gold: Loino Muru(Hope Academy)
Silver:Nukshirenla(Hope Academy)
Bronze:Nuksungienla(Hope Academy)
Fly Weight Category
Gold:Vinity (Hope Academy)
Silver:Likupu (Hope Academy)
Bantam Weight Category
Gold:Chubatula (Hope Academy)
Silver:Imtilemla (Hope Academy)
Welter Weight Category
Gold:Yachumaro Angelakinghen
(Nizuto Tkd Academy)
Silver:Sungtinaro (Hope Academy)
Bronze:Asangla Oung (Hope Academy)
Bronze:Akatoli ( Hope Academy)
Light Middle Weight Category
Gold:Sungenkala (Hope Academy)
Silver:Akitoli (Hope Academy)
Bronze:Temsuienla Jamir
(Hope Academy)
Bronze:Imtichila Jamir (Hope Academy)
Light Heavy Weight Category
Gold:Irene Eissubeni Kinghen
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver:Kiboli K.Swu
(Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Bronze:Sayajong Longchar
(Hope Academy)
Bronze:Carne A.Raja (Dimapur Club)
Heavy Weight Category
Gold:Naomi (Honili School)
Silver:Priya Baid (Dimapur Club)
Bronze:Claudia (Hope Academy)
Bronze:Apong (St.Thomas school)
JUNIOR GIRLS
Black Belt Bantam Weight Category
Gold:Daina (Immanual Hall)
Silver:Nikita (Immanual Hall)
Bantam Weight Category
Gold: Nilali Ayemi (Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Padamwi (St.Thomas school)
Bronze: Pongyu (Dimapur Club)
Bronze: Kuputoli Chishi (Honili School)
Feather Weight Category
Gold: Monika Rai
(Immanuel Hall Tkd. Academy)
Silver: Junmoni (Nizuto Tkd. Academy)
Light Heavy Weight Category
Gold: Moa (St.Thomas school)
Silver: Aghali (Dimapur Club)

1
By EMN Updated: Sep 16, 2013 9:32:27 pm